The 2023 Minnesota Aspirations in Computing Rising Star Honorees

The 2023 Minnesota Aspirations in Computing Rising Star Honorees

The Minnesota Aspirations in Computing Awards (MNAiC) program is proud to announce the 2023 class of honorees, selected from high schools throughout Minnesota by national and state review teams.

Honorees were selected for their strong scores, as evidenced by their outstanding engagement in a variety of technology and leadership experiences provided by their high school, community partners, and through online learning experiences.

Minnesota Affiliate Award for aspirations in computing
2023 Rising Star Honorees

Dagmawit Abate – Eastview High School
Brooke Ayano – Rosemount High School
Sydney Baumhardt – Breckenridge Senior High
Mary Bernau – Kasson Mantorville High School
Sreyoli Bhattacharya – John Marshall High School
Mya Bregier – Lincoln High School
Kaylie Caldwell – Edina High School
Jasmine Carpenter – Thomas Edison High School
Shruti Chandrasekar – Eastview High School
Advika Chaudhari – Eastview High School
Mina Dang – Roseville Area High School
Haley Durkee – Southwest High School
Meagan Flaherty – Lakeville South High School
Norah Haque – Rosemount High School
Emily Hernandez Hernandez – Venture Academy
Victoria Hoeper – Osakis High School
Emily Hopke – Rosemount High School
Reeha Ibrahim – Totino-Grace High School
Carlotta Jaremko – Blaine High School
Urva Jha – Edina High School
Darcy Johnson – Eden Prairie High School
Elia Johnson – DeLaSalle High School
Delmariea Joseph – Tartan High School
Anya Kachru – Wayzata High School

Mihira Kanukurthy – Math & Science Academy
Julian Kuksenko – Prior Lake High School
Chris LaFleur – Harbor City International Charter
Tiffany Le – Centennial High School
Sophia Lin – Eden Prairie High School
Scarlet Longard – Open World Learning Secondary
AnnaSophia Lor – Blaine High School
Emelia Lowe – Jefferson High School
Tanisha Mandal – Wayzata High School
Anjali Marella – Eden Prairie High School
Kai Meilahn-Kinard – Eagan High School
Arya Nair – Eagan High School
Neha Nandhakumar – Wayzata High School
Valerie Nelson – Minnetonka High School
Suchita Sah – Eden Prairie High School
Shreya Sekar – Lakeville North High School
Shamita Senthil Kumar – Edina High School
Lindsay Siu – Eagan High School
Emily Springer – Southwest High School
Hasini Tallapaka – Rosemount High School
Hexiao Wang – Andover Senior High School
Anika Yeddula – Eden Prairie High School
Rhea Yenubari – Eden Prairie High School
Ning Zhang – Alexandria Area High School

Meet All of the 2023 Minnesota Aspirations in Computing Award Honorees

CLICK ON TITLE TO BE TAKEN TO AWARD PAGE

Interested in Applying For Aspirations Next Year?

Sign Up Here For a Reminder